PPSC Deputy Accountant MCQs Test Syllabus Papers

PPSC Deputy Accountant MCQs Test Syllabus Papers PPSC ADVERTISEMENT NO.06/2019 DEPUTY ACCOUNTANT JOBS SYLLABUS MCQS SAMPLE PAPERS FINAN...

Sunday, December 3, 2017

Solved MCQs Past Papers for Preparation of Headmaster Headmistress Test


Solved MCQs Past Papers for Preparation of Headmaster Headmistress Test

PPSC, SPSC, FPSC, AJKPSC, KPK PSC, BPSC

1.       A choice made between two or more alternative is called

A. Assumption
B. Decision
C. Reporting
D. None
Answer is = B


2.       The cash book in maintained by
A. DDO
B. EDO
C. DEO
D. Dy.DEO
Answer is = A


3.       Authoritarian model is more suitable for
A. Confidence
B. Improvement
C. Achievement
D. Discipline
Answer is = D


4.       Teacher salaries and allowances collectively are written in
A. Cash Register
B. Acquaintance Roll
C. Contingent Register
Answer is = A


5.       To motivate the other to achieve certain goals is
A. Planning
B. Leading
C. Controlling
D. Organizing
Answer is =B


6.       A programme of activities which is designed to attain educational ends is
A. Learning
B. Curriculum
C. Instruction
D. Syllabi
Answer is = B


7.       Superannuation retirement age in Pakistan is
A. 60 Years
B. 65 Years
C. 75 Years
D. 80 Years
Answer is = A


8.       Pension is given if the retirement is after service of
A. 25 years
B. 30 years
C. 45 years
D. 50 years
Answer is = A


9.       Person who possesses qualities of leadership is
A. Leader
B. Manager
C. Administrator
D. Officer
Answer is = A


10.   The process of making judgment is called
A. Budgeting
B. Evaluation
C. Demonstration
D. Documentation
Answer is = B


11.   The characteristics of good planner are
A. Optimistic
B. Motivator
C. Producer
D. All of them
Answer is = D


12.   What does E and D Rules mean
A. Efficiency and duty rules
B. Efficiency and department rules
C. Efficiency and discipline rules
D. Efficiency and discipline rules
Answer is = C


13.   A.D.P is an abbreviation of
A. Annual development programme
B. Annual duty programme
C. Annual division of performance
D. Annual debating programme
Answer is =A


14.   The power is concentrated in the hands of one or few people in
A. Control
B. Command
C. Decentralization
D. Centralization
Answer is =D


15.   Wht is central to administration
A. Organization
B. Communication
C. Decision making
D. Coordination
Answer is =C


16.   In POSDIR, R stands for
A. Reporting
B. Response reply
C. Representing
D. Directing
Answer is =A


17.   S.N.E is an abbreviation of
A. Schedule of new experience
B. Schedule of new entry
C. Schedule of new expenditure
D. System of new entry
Answer is =B


18.   The level of school addminstration can best be judged through
A. Head teacher
B. Beautiful building
C. Learning out comes
D. Teachers students relations
Answer is = C


19.   Acquittance roll is used for
A. Salary disbursement
B. Stock
C. Govt . grants
D. Expenditures
Answer is =A


20.   The degree to which organizational resources contribute to productivity is
A. Effectiveness
B. Efficiency
C. Out put
D. Production
Answer is = B


21.   All transaction should be enterd in which register
A. Fee
B. Cash
C. Funds
D. With drawl
Answer is = B


22.   Coordinating , stimulating and directing the growth of teacher is the purpose of
A. Administration
B. Inspection
C. Supervision
D. Management
Answer is =B


23.   The concept of inspection was first introduced in
A. Pakistan
B. India
C. England
D. China
Answer is = C


24.   Budgeting is an estimation of
A. Income and investment
B. Investment
C. Income and expenditure
D. All of the above
Answer is = C


25.   The authorized person of staff performance is
A. Teacher
B. Head teacher
C. Student
D. Clerk
Answer is =B

No comments:

Post a Comment