Present and Previous Prime Ministers of AJK

01.

Abdul Hamid Khan
June 1975
August 1977
02.

Sardar Sikandar Hayat Khan
17th June 1985
28th June 1990
03.

Raja Mumtaz Hussain Rathore
29th June 1990
05th July 1991
04.

Sardar Abdul Qayyum Khan
29th July 1991
29th July 1996
05.

Sultan Mehmood Chaudhry
30th July 1996
24th July 2001
06

Sardar Sikandar Hayat Khan
25th July 2001
23rd July 2006
07.

Sardar Attique Ahmed Khan
24 th July 2006
6th January 2009
08.

Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan
07 January 2009
22 October 2009
09

Raja Muhammad Farooq Haider Khan
23 October 2009
29 july 2010
10

Sardar Attique Ahmed Khan
29th July 2010
26th July 2011.
11.

Chaudhry Abdul Majeed
26th July 2011
31st July 2016

12.
Raja Muhammad Farooq Haider Khan
31st July 2016
Present

0 comments

Post a Comment