Prime Ministers of Pakistan

1

Liaquat Ali Khan(1895–1951)

14 August 1947

16 October 1951
(assassinated)

2

Khawaja Nazimuddin(1894–1964)

17 October 1951

17 April 1953

3

Muhammad Ali Bogra(1909–63)

17 April 1953

12 August 1955

4

Chaudhry Muhammad Ali(1905–80)

12 August 1955

12 September 1956

5

Huseyn Shaheed Suhrawardy(1892–1963)

12 September 1956

17 October 1957

6

Ibrahim Ismail Chundrigar(1898–1968)

17 October 1957

16 December 1957

7

Feroz Khan Noon(1893–1970)

16 December 1957

7 October 1958



8

Nurul Amin(1893–1974)

7 December 1971

20 December 1971



9

Zulfikar Ali Bhutto(1928–79)

14 August 1973

5 July 1977



10

Muhammad Khan Junejo(1932–93)

24 March 1985

29 May 1988



11

Benazir Bhutto(1953–2007)

2 December 1988

6 August 1990

A

Ghulam Mustafa Jatoi(1931–2009)

6 August 1990

6 November 1990

12

Nawaz Sharif(1949–)

6 November 1990

18 April 1993

A

Balakh Sher Mazari(1928–)

18 April 1993

26 May 1993

(12)

Nawaz Sharif(1949–)

26 May 1993

18 July 1993

A

Moeenuddin Ahmad Qureshi(1930–)

18 July 1993

19 October 1993

(11)

Benazir Bhutto(1953–2007)

19 October 1993

5 November 1996

A


Malik Meraj Khalid
(1916–2003)

5 November 1996

17 February 1997

(12)

Nawaz Sharif(1949–)

17 February 1997

12 October 1999



13

Zafarullah Khan Jamali(1944–)

21 November 2002

26 June 2004

14

Chaudhry Shujaat Hussain(1946–)

30 June 2004

20 August 2004

15

Shaukat Aziz(1949–)

20 August 2004

16 November 2007

A

Muhammad Mian Soomro(1950–)

16 November 2007

25 March 2008

16

Yousaf Raza Gillani(1952–)

25 March 2008

19 June 2013

17

Raja Pervaiz Ashraf(1950–)

22 June 2013

25 March 2013

A

Mir Hazar Khan Khoso(1929–)

25 March 2013

5 June 2013

(18)

Nawaz Sharif(1949–)

5 June 2013

Incumbent

0 comments

Post a Comment