Governors of Balochistan

Sr

Governor

Term start

Term end

1

Riaz Hussain

1 July, 1970

21 December, 1971

2

Ghous Bakhsh Raisani

29 December, 1971

13 April, 1972

3

Ghaus Bakhsh Bizenjo

29 April, 1972

15 February, 1973

4

Akbar Khan Bugti

15 February, 1973

2 January, 1974

5

Ahmad Yar Khan

2 January, 1974

5 July, 1977

6

Khuda Bakhsh Marri

5 July, 1977

18 September, 1978

7

Rahimuddin Khan

18 September, 1978

12 March, 1984

8

F.S. Khan Lodhi

22 March, 1984

18 November, 1984

9

Khushdil Khan Afridi

18 November, 1984

30 December, 1985

10

Musa Khan

30 December, 1985

12 March, 1991

11

Mir Hazar Khan Khoso

12 March, 1991

13 July, 1991

12

Gul Mohammad Khan Jogezai

13 July, 1991

19 July, 1993

13

Abdul Rahim Durrani

19 July, 1993

19 May, 1994

14

Imran Ullah Khan

19 May, 1994

8 April, 1997

15

Mir Abdul Jabbar

10 April, 1997

22 April, 1997

16

Miangul Aurangzeb

22 April, 1997

17 August, 1999

17

Syed Fazal Agha

18 August, 1999

12 October, 1999

18

Amir-ul-Mulk Mengal

25 October, 1999

29 January, 2003

19

Abdul Qadir Baloch

1 February, 2003

11 August, 2003

20

Owais Ahmed Ghani

11 August, 2003

5 January, 2008

21 

Justice Ammanullah Yaseen Zai

5 January, 2008

28 February, 2008

22

Zulfikar Ali Magsi

28 February, 2008

11 June 2013

23

Muhammad Khan Achakzai

11 June 2013

Present

0 comments

Post a Comment