List of Chief Justice of Pakistan

01- Mr. Justice Sir Abdur Rashid 7 June 1949 29 June 1954
02- Mr. Justice Muhammad Munir 29 June1954 2 May 1960
03- Mr. Justice Muhammad Shahabuddin 3 May 1960 12 May 1960
04- Mr. Justice A. R. Cornelius 13 May 1960 29 February 1968
05- Mr. Justice Dr. S. A. Rahman 1 March 1968 3 June 1968
06- Mr. Justice Fazal Akbar 4 June 1968 17 November 1968
07- Mr. Justice Hamoodur Rahman 18 November 1968 31 October 1975
08- Mr. Justice Muhammad Yaqub Ali 1 November 1975 22 September 1977
09- Mr. Justice Shaikh Anwarul Haq 23 September 1977 25 March 1981
10- Mr. Justice Muhammad Haleem 23 March 1981 31 December 1989
11- Mr. Justice Muhammad Afzal Zullah 1 January 1990 18 April 1993
12- Mr. Justice Dr. Nasim Hasan Shah 17 April 1993 14 April 1994
13- Mr. Justice Sajjad Ali Shah 5 June 1994 2 December 1997
14- Mr. Justice Ajmal Mian 23 December 1997 30 June 1999
15- Mr. Justice Saeed -uz- Zaman Siddiqui 1 July 1999 26 January 2000
16- Mr. Justice Irshad Hasan Khan 26 January 2000 6 January 2002
17- Mr. Justice Bashir Jehangiri 7 January 2002 31 January 2002
18- Mr. Justice Sheikh Riaz Ahmad 1 February 2002 31 December 2003
19- Mr. Justice Nazim Hussain Siddiqui 31 December 2003 29 June 2005
20- Mr. Justice Iftikhar Muhammad Chaudhry 30 June 2005 3 November 2007
21- Mr. Justice Abdul Hameed Dogar 3 November 2007 21 March 2009
20- Mr. Justice Iftikhar Muhammad Chaudhry 21 March 2009 11 December 2013
21- Mr. Justice Tassaduq Hussain Jillani 12 December 2013 05 July 2014
22- Mr. Justice Nasir-ul-Mulk 06 July 2014 Present

0 comments

Post a Comment